Sunflower Smackdown Shows 2019-2020

 Episode 46

Freshman Showcase Interviews:

Tyriana Stanford, Olathe North

Amaya Marshall, Lawrence

S’mya Nichols, SM West

Sydney Watts, St Thomas Aquinas 

 Episode 45

State Previews 4A-6A

 Episode 44

Sub-State Previews 2020

 Episode 43

Sunflower Smack Show All-SFL Teams

 Episode 42

Player of the Week Interview:

Molly Kaemmer, Olathe East

Alumni Spotlight:

Brenni Rose, SM Northwest ’16; Drake University

 Episode 41

Player of the Week Interview:

S’mya Nichols, SM West

Alumni Spotlight:

Cameron Kincaid, Olathe East’17; Simpson College

Episode 40

EKL Players Roundtable #2:

BV West/BV High/BV Northwest

 Episode 39

Player of the Week Interview:

Bailey Collar, Olathe West

 Episode 38

Players of the Week Interviews:

Jada Johnson, SM North

Shannon Clarke, Free State

 Episode 37

Players of the Week Interviews:

Saige Grampsas, SM Northwest

Sofia Sermon, Gardner Edgerton

 Episode 36

Players of the Week Interviews:

Mackenzie Hart, Olathe West

LeLe Love, Olathe North

 Episode 35

Player of the Week Interview:

 

Caely Kesten, Free State

 

 Episode 34

Review of Season & 1st TOTO Power Rankings

 

 Episode 33 Part 2

EKL Players Roundtable:

BVSW,

Bishop Miege,

St James,

BV North,

Aquinas 

 Episode 33 Part 1

EKL Preview 

Scarecrow & the Tin Man

 

 Episode 32

Player of the Week Interview:

Kennedy Taylor-SM Northwest

 

 Episode 31

Players of the Week Interviews:

Mary Reiber-Olathe Northwest

Kierra Prim-SM West

Sania Copeland-Olathe North

 

 Episode 30

Early Season Tourney Recaps

 

 Episode 29

Week 1 and Early Season Tourney Previews

 

 Episode 28

2019-20 Season Preview & Mock Draft

 

 Episode 27

 Olathe East Preview

Coach Brian Martin – OE

Molly Kaemmer – OE

Savanna Perez – OE

Ally Biddison – OE

Courtney Kearney – OE

 

 Episode 26

Lawrence & Lawrence Free State Previews

Coach Jeff Dickson – Lawr

Ozi Ojekwu – Lawr

Ella Stewart – Lawr

Sophie Dewitt – Lawr

Coach Nick Wood – Free State

Caely Kesten – Free State

Shannon Clarke – Free State

 

 Episode 25

Shawnee Msn East & Shawnee Msn West Previews

Coach Lauren Lawrence – SME

Sarah Bingham – SME

Reece Althaus – SME

Coach Mark Rabbitt – SMW

Ashlyn Henrie – SMW

Kierra Prim – SMW

 

 Episode 24

Shawnee Msn North & Olathe North Previews

Coach Martina Mihailovic – SMN

Madison Koller – SMN

Summer Wieneke – SMN

Kiara Williams – SMN

Coach Alonzo Williams – ON

Sania Copeland – ON

Lele Love – ON

 

 Episode 23

Olathe South & Shawnee Msn NW Preview

Coach Mike Allen – OS

Dani Winslow – OS

Sophie Reed – OS

Avery Halliday – OS

Coach Tyler Stewart – SMNW

Mollie Elfrink – SMNW

Kylie Dunn – SMNW

Kennedy Taylor – SMNW

 

 Episode 22

Shawnee Msn South & Olathe West Preview

Coach Mark Western – SMS

Lacy Whitcomb – SMS

Liz Crawford – SMS

Coach Rick Rhoades – OW

Michelle Anderson – OW

Bailey Collar – OW 

 

 Episode 21

Gardner-Edgerton & Olathe NW Preview

Coach Joe Leiker – GE

Sofia Semon – GE

Kaelin Platt – GE

Coach Joel Branstrom – ONW

Liz Thomas – ONW

Mary Reiber – ONW

Riley Wade – ONW

 

 Episode 20

Recruiting Special

Coaches:

Austin Meyer-NW Missouri St

Jacie Hoyt-UMKC

Jon Lewis-MNU

Ben Conrad-JCCC

 

 

 Episode 19

Featured Player

Payton Verhulst

Bishop Miege/Team USA

 

 

Sunflower Smack Show

Covering all things related to Sunflower League Girls Basketball in Kansas

sunflowersmack@gmail.com